Faculty

SlNo Name Designation Photo
1 Arup Sarkar Principal,M.Sc.B.Ed.
2 Banhi Sengupta TGT-M.A,B.Ed
3 Supratim Ghosh PGT-M.SC,B.Ed
4 Debanu Changdar PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
5 Mistu Sengupta PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
6 Surendranath Pandey PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
7 Sourish Sen PGT-MCA
8 Tuhin Chatterjee PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
9 Samidh Biswas PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
10 Debasish Goswami PGT-M.SC, M.A,B.Ed
11 Sayan Banerjee PGT-M.SC,B.Ed
12 Abdur Razzaque PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
13 Bidita Banerjee Ghosh PGT-M.SC,PHD
14 Sujan Majumdar PGT-M.SC,B.Ed
15 Binod Sharma PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
16 Prosenjit Saha PGT-M.SC,B.Ed
17 Avishek Mukherjee PGT-M.A.,B.Ed
18 Pradip Dasgupta PGT-PET-B.A , B.ED
19 Palash Roy PGT-PET-M.P.ED,PHD
20 Saikat Chakravorty TGT-M.A,B.Ed
21 Sandeep Kr. Roy TGT-M.A,B.Ed
22 Parijat Bhowmik TGT-M.A,B.Ed
23 Dipankar Dhar TGT-M.A,B.Ed
24 Arindam Binat TGT-M.SC,B.Ed
25 Jhumku Roy Nee Dey TGT-M.A,B.Ed
26 Chhanda Biswas TGT-M.A,B.Ed
27 Partha Singha Roy TGT-M.A,B.Ed,CTET
28 Asim Sarker TGT-M.SC,B.Ed
29 Debaki Nath Sarkar TGT-M.A,B.Ed
30 Jagriti Ghosh TGT-B.A.,B.Ed
31 Soumen Das TGT-M.A,B.Ed
32 Ishita Banerjee TGT-M.A,B.Ed
33 Sunirmal Bosu Roy TGT-M.SC,B.Ed
34 Debashish Kr. Nandi TGT-M.SC,D.L.Ed
35 Nirmal Kumar Roy TGT-B.SC,APGDCIM
36 Papiya Paul TGT-M.A,B.Ed
37 Tanushree Roy Choudhury TGT-M.A,B.Ed
38 Anupama Ghosh TGT-M.SC,B.Ed
39 Bivash Saha PGT- CTET,M.SC,B.Ed
40 Samiron Majumder TGT-M.A,B.Ed
41 SAHNAJ PARVIN TGT-M.F.A
42 CHANDRANI ROY TGT-M.Sc,B.Ed,C.Tet
43 Debapriya Chakraborty TGT-B.SC,B.Ed
44 PRIYANKA PAUL TGT-M.SC,B.Ed
45 ANUP KR. PAL TGT-M.A,B.Ed
46 Gobinda Pal TGT-LIB-B.Sc.,M.Lib.Sc,M.A , B.Ed
47 Joyita Mukherjee PRT-LIB Assistant-B.A,Diploma in Lib Science
48 Smita Paul Singh Special Educator-M.A,M.ED
49 Paramita Mitra WELLNESS TEACHER-M.A,M.A,M.Sc,PGDHRM,PGDTE,B.Ed
50 Kabita Karmakar PET-M.PED
51 Soma Rani Mondal PET-B.A,M.PED
52 Swarnamayee Sarkar PET-B.A,B.PED
53 Sunando Das PRT-B.SC,D.L.ED
54 Arup Saha PRT-B.COM,B.LIS
55 Subhabrata Pramanik PRT-B.E
56 Ashok Kumar Sil PRT-M.A ,B.Ed
57 Arindam Singha PRT-M.A ,B.Ed
58 Anubrata Ray PRT-B.SC,B.Ed
59 Bani Biswas PRT-B.SC,B.ED
60 Bhabani Sankar Bhattacharjee PRT-M.Com,B.Ed
61 Poulami Roy PRT-M.A,B.Ed,C.Tet
62 Madhuparna Biswas PRT- M.A,B.Ed
63 Srabani Debnath PRT-M.A,B.ED
64 Chaitali Kirtoniya PRT-B.Com,B.Ed
65 Jaba Chatterjeee Sen PRT-M.A,D.L.ED
66 Arnab De PRT-B.SC,B.ED
67 Poulomi Sen(Das) PRT-M.A,B.Ed
68 Soumita Nath PRT-B.SC,D.L.ED
69 Sharmita Majumder PRT-M.SC,B.ED
70 Sudip Das PRT-M.Sc,B.Ed
71 Pritha Chakraborty PRT-M.SC IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
72 Paromita Sarkar PRT-M.A,D.L.ED
73 Niraj Thakur PRT-B.Sc,B.Ed
74 Moumita Chakraborty M.A,B,.Ed
75 Molina Ganguly TGT-B.COM,B.ED
76 Benu Ghosh PRT-B.COM,D.L.ED
77 Soma Ganguly PRT-M.A,B.ED
78 Sushma Verma PRT-B.COM,B.ED
79 Priyanka Dey PRT-M.A,D.L.ED
80 Poulami Ghosh PRT-M.SC,B.ED
81 Arpita Sarkar PRT-M.SC,B.ED
82 Kanika Biswas PRT-B.SC,B.ED
83 Puja Kumari Shaw PRT-B.COM,D.L.ED
84 Nandita Das PRT-B.SC,B.ED
85 Dipanita Das Sarkar PRT-M.A,B.ED
86 Monika Das Biswas PRT-M.SC,B.ED
87 Anisha Ghosh PRT-M.A ,B.Ed
88 Monika Bharati PRT-B.A,B.P.ED
89 Anavissa Dey PRT-B.A,LLB
90 Poulomi Chakraborty PRT-B.Tech
91 Laboni Das PRT-M.A,B.ED
92 Rimi Banik PRT-B.A,B.Ed
93 Shelley Sarkar PRT-B.A,B.ED
94 Barni Das PRT- B.A,D.L.ED
95 Chhabi Das PRT-B.A,Montessori
96 Proma Das Sarkar PRT-B.A,D.L.ED
97 Dipanwita Bhawmik PRT-M.Tech
98 Aparupa Mondal PRT-B.A,D.L.ED
99 Indira Kundu (Sen) PRT-M.A, B.ED
100 Shrabanti Das PRT-M.A,B.ED
101 Elizabeth Samaddar NTT-B.Com.,NTT
102 Rakhi Nag NTT-B.A,Montessori
103 Vikramjit Kaur NTT-B.Com,Montessori
104 Arpa Gomes NTT-B.A,Montessori
105 Jayasree Dey NTT-B.A,Montessori
106 Pinki Paul NTT-B.Com,Montessori
107 Susmita Debnath NTT-M.A,Montessori
108 Manali Karmakar NTT-B.SC,Montessori
109 Paramita Majumder NTT-B.Com,Montessori
110 Sweta Kundu NTT-B.A,Montessori
111 Sumita Dey NTT-M.A.Montessori,D.El.Ed
112 Papiya Saha NTT-M.A,Montessori
113 Purnima Kumari Singh NTT-B.A,Montessori
114 Ashoke Kumar Dey Accountant
115 Debabrata Ghosh Clerk
116 Jhuma Mondal Receptionist
117 Tanushree Nandi Lab Assistant
118 Sumanto Loha Chowdhury Lab Assistant
119 Soumitra Sarkar IT Head
120 Indrajit Bir IT Assistant
121 Kajal Roy PRT
122 KISHAN KAHAR PET
123 SAIKAT KUMAR GHOSH PRT
124 SUSHMITA PAUL TGT
125 SHUBHOJIT PAUL TGT
126 DEBANJAN ACHARYYA PRT
127 SNEHASISH CHATTERJEE TGT
128 RITUPARNA SAHA PGT
129 PAYEL KUNDU TGT
130 MADHUMITA KAR TGT
131 TIYAS DUTTA PRT
132 APARNA GHOSH TGT
133 PINKY PAUL NTT
134 NIKITA MAJUMDER NTT
135 KOUSHIK SAHA PGT
136 MADHURI PRAMANIK TGT
137 PRIYAMPA MITRA TGT
138 NANDINI BHATTERJEE PRT
139 SNEHA NANDI NTT
140 Sushmita Sarkar NTT
141 Upasona Shrivastava PRT
142 Trishita Dutta TGT
143 PARAMITA GHOSAL VICE PRINCIPAL